PaigpPaignton Results 2007 Taken from Higham Press with thankston 2007 Taken from Higham Press with Thanks

  • Paignton Main winners 2007: BCC WINNER Anna Lilly
    BCC WINNER Anna Lilly
  • Paignton Main winners 2007: DCC WINNER Tanzenbach Chevalier BOB
    DCC WINNER Tanzenbach Chevalier BOB
  • Paignton Main winners 2007:BCC WINNER Anna Lilly
    BCC WINNER Anna Lilly
  • Paignton Main winners 2007:DCC WINNER  Tanzenbach Chevalier
    DCC WINNER Tanzenbach Chevalier
  • Paignton Main winners 2007:Bitch RCC WINNER Tilly
    Bitch RCC WINNER Tilly
  • Paignton Main winners 2007:RDCC WINNER Orkan on the Move
    RDCC WINNER Orkan on the Move
  • Paignton Main winners 2007:Ellscott Glen Prosen Illa Ghyllbeck Best Puppy
    Ellscott Glen Prosen Illa Ghyllbeck Best Puppy
Thumbnail panels:
Now Loading

 

 

Judge: Mrs Freda Marshall



Dog CC : 5361 SAUNDERS Mr N & Mrs C Tanzenbach Chevalier
Res Dog CC : 5335 EVANS Mrs H J Raycris Pips Magic Von Tarkanya
Bitch CC : 5357 PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMONS Mrs Ashlowrick Anna Lily JW
Res Bitch CC : 5337 GRAY, Ms M H & EVANS Ms H J Franorst Tilly Crothie JW
Best Puppy : 5346 HARGREAVES Mrs B J Ellscott Glen Prosen Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5361 SAUNDERS Mr N & Mrs C Tanzenbach Chevalier


Class 1269 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5329 DORMAN Mrs H Incadar Indubitable
2nd: 5342 HARGREAVES Mr R L & Mrs T M Ellscott Glen Finnan Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)
3rd: 5345 HESELDEN, Mr L & CAWKWELL Miss N Doppelsorge Shady Geezer
Res: 5347 KIRKWOOD, Mr & Mrs G J & KIRKWOOD Miss D Helydon Macallan
VHC:

Class 1270 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5329 DORMAN Mrs H Incadar Indubitable
2nd: 5328 DAY Mrs M I & Mr M E Raycris New Attraction At Alfriston
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1271 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5361 SAUNDERS Mr N & Mrs C Tanzenbach Chevalier
2nd: 5335 EVANS Mrs H J Raycris Pips Magic Von Tarkanya
3rd: 5363 TROWSDALE Mrs C D & Mr P Raycris Pips Pride
Res: 5349 LADE Miss V Gorsebank Marquess Amedeo Of Camberlot
VHC: 5328 DAY Mrs M I & Mr M E Raycris New Attraction At Alfriston

Class 1272 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5360 RIXON Mr T & Mrs J Rixbriar Blaze Of Glory
2nd: 5363 TROWSDALE Mrs C D & Mr P Raycris Pips Pride
3rd: 5322 CARTER Miss A Forest Scout
Res: 5332 ELLIS Mrs J S & Mr J S Raycris Silver Dollar
VHC:

Class 1273 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5323 COBBLEDICK Mr & Mrs A Sh Ch Blitzan Rhine JW Sh.CM
2nd: 5327 DAY Mrs M I & Mr M E Ripplestar Darceigh At Alfriston
3rd: 5317 BOAKES Miss H A Tanzenbach Water Boatman
Res: 5336 EVANS, Mrs H J & GRAY Miss M Qualitil Unbeatable
VHC: 5331 ELLIOTT Mrs D Sh Ch Lornford Gattling Gun Major

Class 1274 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5346 HARGREAVES Mrs B J Ellscott Glen Prosen Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1275 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5364 TROWSDALE Mrs C D & Mr P Raycris New Beginnings
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1276 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5357 PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMONS Mrs Ashlowrick Anna Lily JW
2nd: 5334 EVANS Mrs H J Tarkanya Hollys Haziness
3rd: 5362 TAYLOR Miss T A Gorsebank Lady Amethyst Of Tattay
Res: 5359 RIXON Mr T & Mrs J Raycris Sweet Child Of Mine
VHC: 5344 HESELDEN, Mr L & CAWKWELL Miss N Ashlowrick Honeysukel Moon Mit Doppelsorge

Class 1277 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5348 KIRKWOOD, Miss D J & EVANS Mrs H J Tarkanya Blyths Buffy
2nd: 5321 BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Mrs C Raycris Sweet Aria JW
3rd: 5350 LADE Miss V Gorsebank Greveinna Cleo Of Camberlot
Res: 5324 COBBLEDICK Mr & Mrs A Blitzan Leahs Stunner JW
VHC: 5358 PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMONS Mrs Ashlowrick Fluss Chet

Class 1278 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5337 GRAY, Ms M H & EVANS Ms H J Franorst Tilly Crothie JW
2nd: 5325 DARBY Mr G T & Mrs J Sh Ch Incadar Laughing Gravy JW
3rd: 5320 BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Mrs C Ch Questa Von St Vit At Raycris
Res: 5352 MAKINS Mrs J E Ichbin Dreamspell Von Munset
VHC: 5333 EVANS Mrs H J Ch Tarkanya Kiris Koala

Paignton 2007 slide show : Home