RESULTS FROM SKC August 2006
Taken from Fossedata with Thanks

 

Raycris in the Challenge for Best of Breed

Sh Ch Raycris Rather Special (dog CC winner) & Ch Raycris Simply Gorgeous (Bitch CC Winner )

Compete for Best in Breed

 

 

Judge Mrs M Day

DCC SH CH RAYCRIS RATHER SPECIAL JW SHCM (MR P W & MRS C D TROWSDALE)
RDCC GHYLLBECK BOMBYX OF ELLSCOTT (MRS L & MRS A SCOTT & LENNOX)
BCC CH RAYCRIS SIMPLY GORGEOUS (MR R & MRS C BUTLER & OGLE)
RBCC JAGERREH CORANTO OF CHONTELLE (MISS J & MR T DOWDEN & RAGGETT)
BOB SH CH RAYCRIS RATHER SPECIAL JW SHCM (MR P W & MRS C D TROWSDALE)
BP TARKANYA LYTAS LLEWELLYN (MR & MRS P WATERS)
 

PUPPY - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st
TARKANYA LYTAS LLEWELLYN (MR & MRS P WATERS)
2nd
FRANORST RISING STAR (MS M H & MRS N GRAY & LOGIE)
3rd
FRANORST BRIGHT STAR (MR & MRS C SCOTT)
 

JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st
JAUDAS DIXIE DARLING (MR T J & MRS L O'CONNELL)
2nd
RAYCRIS PIPAKIE (MISS E LOGIE)
3rd
RAYCRIS PIPISTREL (MISS G THOMSON)
Res
TARKANYA SUKIS SUNFLOWER VON MUNSET (MRS J E MAKINS)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st
QUALITIL UNBEATABLE (MRS H & MISS M EVANS & GRAY)
2nd
RAYCRIS PIPISTREL (MISS G THOMSON)
3rd
QUALITIL UNFORGETABLE (MISS P KENNEDY)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st
RAYCRIS FALCONS LEGACY (AI) (MISS E LOGIE)
2nd
GHYLLBECK ACIDASPIS (MRS V GUMLEY)
3rd
KALABAGH KHEPRI (MRS L M WILLIAMSON)
Res
CRACKASH REGAL PIRATE (MR & MRS P WATERS)
VHC
JAGERREH CURTIS (MISS C D WEBER)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st
SH CH RAYCRIS RATHER SPECIAL JW SHCM (MR P W & MRS C D TROWSDALE)
2nd
GHYLLBECK BOMBYX OF ELLSCOTT (MRS L & MRS A SCOTT & LENNOX)
3rd
TANZENBACH WATER BOATMAN (MISS H A BOAKES)
Res
GORSEBANK REX VINCENT (MR & MRS P WATERS)
VHC
SH CH YELDOAKS HOT TODDY JW (MRS K W NICKELSON)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 3

1st
TARKANYA SUKIS SUNFLOWER VON MUNSET (MRS J E MAKINS)
2nd
RAYCRIS SILVER SIXPENCE (MS GJ LAMONT)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st
JAGERREH CORANTO OF CHONTELLE (MISS J & MR T DOWDEN & RAGGETT)
2nd
QUESTA VON ST VIT AT RAYCRIS (MR R & MRS C BUTLER & OGLE)
3rd
TARKANYA BLYTHS BUFFY (MRS H & MISS D EVANS & KIRKWOOD)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st
CH RAYCRIS SIMPLY GORGEOUS (MR R & MRS C BUTLER & OGLE)
2nd
SH CH ICHBIN HEAVENSENT OF YELDOAKS (MRS J F SMITH)
3rd
ICHBIN DREAMSPELL VON MUNSET (MRS J E MAKINS)
Res
SH CH YELDOAKS SEVENTH HEAVEN (MRS J F SMITH)
VHC
FRANORST TILLY CROTHIE JW (MS M H & H J GRAY & EVANS)

 

INDEX :PHOTOS SKC 2006