RESULTS FROM SKC 2006 TAKEN FROM
HIGHAM PRESS WITH THANKS

 

The Scottish Kennel Club
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER

TAKEN FROM FOSSE DATA THANK YOU

sCOTTISH mUNSTERS  BITCH CC WINNER AND DOG CC WINNER

Judge(s)   Mr R Butler

DCC SH CH YELDOAKS HOT TODDY JW (MRS K W NICKELSON)
RDCC TANZENBACH WATER BOATMAN (MISS H A BOAKES)
BCC TARKANYA KIRIS KOALA (MRS H J EVANS)
RBCC JAGERREH CORANTO OF CHONTELLE (MISS J & MR T DOWDEN & RAGGETT)
BOB TARKANYA KIRIS KOALA (MRS H J EVANS)
BP SUMMERTIME TEMPTRESS AT BLITZAN (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st JAUDAS DARK SIDE OF THE MOON (MRS J TEMPLETON)
2nd RIXBRIAR BLAZE OF GLORY (MR T & MRS J RIXON)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st RIXBRIAR BLAZE OF GLORY (MR T & MRS J RIXON)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st KALABAGH KHEPRI (MRS L M WILLIAMSON)
2nd QUALITIL UNBEATABLE (MRS H & MISS M EVANS & GRAY)
3rd GHYLLBECK ACIDASPIS (MRS V GUMLEY)
Res KALABAGH DELPHINUS (MR B W WATT)
VHC QUALITIL UNFORGETABLE (MISS P KENNEDY)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st TANZENBACH WATER BOATMAN (MISS H A BOAKES)
2nd JAGERREH CURTIS (MISS C D WEBER)
3rd RIPPLESTAR DARCEIGH AT ALFRISTON (MR M & MRS M DAY)
Res CRACKASH REGAL PIRATE (MR & MRS P WATERS)
VHC CELTAUR SUMMER NIGHT (MS C D WILLIAMSON)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st SH CH YELDOAKS HOT TODDY JW (MRS K W NICKELSON)
2nd GORSEBANK REX VINCENT (MR & MRS P WATERS)
3rd TARKANYA SUKIS SINNAMON (MRS H & MRS S EVANS & KING)
Res GHYLLBECK ERYNNIS (MR E LOGIE)
VHC ICHBIN DRAGON STORM (MR M & MRS M DAY)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st SUMMERTIME TEMPTRESS AT BLITZAN (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
2nd JAUDAS DIXIE DARLING (MR T J & MRS L O'CONNELL)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st TARKANYA HOLLYS HAZINESS (MRS H J EVANS)
2nd SUMMERTIME TEMPTRESS AT BLITZAN (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
3rd ASHLOWRICK ANNA LILY (MRS G & MISS A & MRS J PATRICK & SEAMONS)
Res JAUDAS DIXIE DARLING (MR T J & MRS L O'CONNELL)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st JAUDAS BELLA (MRS S & MR D HORAN)
2nd TANZENBACH AURORA (MR N & MRS C SAUNDERS)
3rd CELTAUR RAINBOW NIAMH AT KALABAGH (MRS L M WILLIAMSON)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st JAGERREH CORANTO OF CHONTELLE (MISS J & MR T DOWDEN & RAGGETT)
2nd TARKANYA HOLLYS HEROINE (MRS H J EVANS)
3rd BLITZAN LEAHS STUNNER JW (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
Res QUALITIL UNSTOPPABLE (M H, H J & N GRAY, EVANS & LOGIE)
VHC JAUDAS CORRIANNE JW (MR T J & MRS L O'CONNELL)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st TARKANYA KIRIS KOALA (MRS H J EVANS)
2nd SH CH YELDOAKS SEVENTH HEAVEN (MRS J F SMITH)
3rd FRANORST TILLY CROTHIE JW (M H & H J GRAY & EVANS)
Res ASHLOWRICK FLUSS (MRS G & MISS A & MRS J PATRICK & SEAMONS)


INDEX :PHOTOS SKC 2006