RESULTS FROM Darlington 2006 TAKEN FROM
HIGHAM PRESS WITH THANKS

Water Boatman


Helen Boakes's Tanzenbach Water Boatman

 

 

 

 

Sh Ch Daler Love Me Do

 

 


Wendy Lacy's Sh Ch Daleander Love Me Do

 

 

Large Munsterlander

Judge: Dr Robert Suchet-Kaye

Dog CC : 5702 Miss H A BOAKES Tanzenbach Water Boatman
Res Dog CC : 5728 Mrs K W NICKELSON Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Toddy JW
Bitch CC : 5722 Mrs W LACY Sh Ch Daleander Love Me Do
Res Bitch CC : 5709 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Hollys Heroine
Best Puppy : 5700 Mrs H ARMISTEAD Blitzan Absolutely Dazzles
Best Veteran : 5744 Mr & Mrs P WATERS Gorsebank Rex Vincent
BEST OF BREED : 5722 Mrs W LACY Sh Ch Daleander Love Me Do

Class 1613 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5744 Mr & Mrs P WATERS Gorsebank Rex Vincent
2nd: 5726 Miss S F MILLER Sh Ch Blitzan Ragamuffin
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1614 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5700 Mrs H ARMISTEAD Blitzan Absolutely Dazzles
2nd: 5745 Mr & Mrs P WATERS Tarkanya Lytas Llewellyn
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1615 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5745 Mr & Mrs P WATERS Tarkanya Lytas Llewellyn
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1616 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5733 Mr T & Mrs J RIXON Rixbriar Blaze Of Glory
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1617 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5721 Miss P KENNEDY Qualitil Unforgetable
2nd: 5735 Mr N & Mrs C SAUNDERS Tanzenbach Chevalier
3rd: 5719 Mr R L HARGREAVES Ghyllbeck Caprius
Res: 5713 Miss M EVANS, Mrs H J & GRAY Qualitil Unbeatable
VHC:

Class 1618 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5743 Mrs E A TYSON Gorsebank Marquess Aluaro
2nd: 5747 Ms C WILLIAMSON Celtaur Summer Night
3rd: 5734 Mr A & Mrs L ROBINS Raycris Silver Saxon of Destanli
Res: 5746 Mr & Mrs P WATERS Crackash Regal Pirate
VHC:

Class 1619 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5702 Miss H A BOAKES Tanzenbach Water Boatman
2nd: 5728 Mrs K W NICKELSON Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Toddy JW
3rd: 5737 Mesdames A SCOTT, L & LENNOX Ghyllbeck Bombyx of Ellscott
Res: 5701 Mrs S AUSTIN Sh Ch Ghyllbeck Anthemis Of Isheera CDex
VHC: 5738 Mr A D SMITH Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Favourite of Palangor

Class 1620 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5739 Mrs J F SMITH Sh Ch Ichbin Heavensent of Yeldoaks
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1621 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5711 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Lytas Lilac
2nd: 5715 Mr K GROOM Grunjagen Eiledon
3rd: 5718 Mr R L HARGREAVES Aberdaunant Rhian
Res: 5723 Miss S F MILLER Ichbin Solarspirit Of Rockfest
VHC: 5714 Mrs N GRAY, Miss M H & LOGIE Franorst Rising Star

Class 1622 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5711 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Lytas Lilac
2nd: 5715 Mr K GROOM Grunjagen Eiledon
3rd: 5723 Miss S F MILLER Ichbin Solarspirit Of Rockfest
Res: 5714 Mrs N GRAY, Miss M H & LOGIE Franorst Rising Star
VHC: 5736 Mr & Mrs C SCOTT Franorst Bright Star

Class 1623 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5729 Mr & Mrs T O'CONNELL Jaudas Dixie Darling
2nd: 5707 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Blitzan Absolutely Fab
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1624 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5704 Mrs C BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Raycris Sweet Aria JW
2nd: 5720 Mrs S & Mr D HORAN Jaudas Bella
3rd: 5710 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Hollys Haziness
Res: 5730 Mrs J PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMO Ashlowrick Anna Lily J W
VHC: 5732 Mr T & Mrs J RIXON Raycris Sweet Child Of Mine

Class 1625 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5712 Miss D J EVANS, Mrs H J & KIRKWOOD Tarkanya Blyths Buffy
2nd: 5724 Miss S F MILLER Ichbin Pagus Of Rockfest
3rd: 5708 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Blitzan Leahs Stunner JW
Res: 5703 Mrs B M & Mr D A BUTLER Gorsebank Marchioness Lizi Of Jendella's
VHC: 5731 Mrs J PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMO Ashlowrick Fluss Chet

Class 1626 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5722 Mrs W LACY Sh Ch Daleander Love Me Do
2nd: 5709 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Hollys Heroine
3rd: 5705 Mrs C BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Questa Von St Vit At Raycris
Res: 5740 Mrs J F SMITH Sh Ch Yeldoaks Seventh Heaven
VHC: 5742 Mrs S TURNER Wintersmorn Immaculate At Abbotsbourne

index: Darlington Bitch classes