RESULTS FROM WINDSOR 2006 TAKEN FROM
HIGHAM PRESS WITH THANKS

 

Large Munsterlander results for Windsor from Higham press

 

Judge: Mr F Kane

Dog CC : 7425 Mrs C D & Mr P TROWSDALE Sh Ch Raycris Rather Special JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 7405 Miss S MILLER Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Pursuit JW
Bitch CC : 7426 Miss C D WEBER Sh Ch Jagerreh Hermia
Res Bitch CC : 7381 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Hollys Heroine
Best Puppy : 7413 Mr T & Mrs L O'CONNELL Jaudas Dixie Darling
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 7425 Mrs C D & Mr P TROWSDALE Sh Ch Raycris Rather Special JW Sh.CM

Class 1397 PD NO ENTRIES


Class 1398 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7417 Mr T & Mrs J RIXON Rixbriar Blaze of Glory
2nd: 7408 Mrs Y M MOO Raycris Pipadash for Crackash
3rd: 7383 Mrs H J EVANS Raycris Pips Magic Von Tarkanya
Res:
VHC:

Class 1399 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7387 Mr R L HARGREAVES Ghyllbeck Caprius
2nd: 7380 Mrs J S & Mr J S ELLIS Raycris Silver Dollar
3rd: 7392 Mr A & Mrs J HUTCHINGS Ghyllbeck Pallidus
Res: 7418 Mr N & Mrs C SAUNDERS Tanzenbach Chevalier
VHC: 7424 Miss S TOMS, Mr D & DEWAR Hanechdene Jack Daniels

Class 1400 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7377 Mrs M I & Mr M E DAY Ripplestar Darceigh At Alfriston
2nd: 7427 Miss C D WEBER Jagerreh Curtis
3rd: 7423 Miss S TOMS, Mr D & DEWAR Ichbin Bushmills
Res: 7368 Miss H A BOAKES Tanzenbach Water Boatman
VHC: 7401 Mr C J & Mrs Y L LUDWELL Wintersmorn Sunrise

Class 1401 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7425 Mrs C D & Mr P TROWSDALE Sh Ch Raycris Rather Special JW Sh.CM
2nd: 7405 Miss S MILLER Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Pursuit JW
3rd: 7420 Mr A D SMITH Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Favourite of Palangor
Res: 7374 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Sh Ch Blitzan Rhine JW
VHC: 7391 Mr A & Mrs J HUTCHINGS Conamore Faithful

Class 1402 VD/B (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7376 Mr G T & Mrs J DARBY Conamore One in a Million to Incadar
2nd: 7385 Miss M H GRAY Gorsrebank Regina Carmen Of Franorst
3rd: 7399 Mr E LOGIE Ghyllbeck Erynnis
Res: 7396 Miss V LADE Gorsebank Czarina Zebadee Of Camberlot
VHC: 7379 Mrs D ELLIOTT Lornford Enfield Scillaette

Class 1403 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7413 Mr T & Mrs L O'CONNELL Jaudas Dixie Darling
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1404 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7415 Mrs J PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMO Ashlowrick Anna Lily
2nd: 7398 Miss E LOGIE Raycris Pipakie
3rd: 7413 Mr T & Mrs L O'CONNELL Jaudas Dixie Darling
Res:
VHC:

Class 1405 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7411 Mr G McCUTCHEON, Mrs P & BANKS Ichbin Classic
2nd: 7422 Miss T A TAYLOR Gorsebank Lady Amethyst Of Tattay
3rd: 7382 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Hollys Haziness
Res: 7370 Mrs C BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Raycris Sweet Aria JW
VHC: 7373 Miss G M CLOW Ghyllbeck Cleome of Vorondil

Class 1406 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7369 Mrs B M & Mr D A BUTLER Gorsebank Marchioness Lizi Of Jendella's
2nd: 7384 Miss D J EVANS, Mrs H J & KIRKWOOD Tarkanya Blyths Buffy
3rd: 7367 Ms E BAKER Ichbin Bedazzled von Estmarza
Res: 7375 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Blitzan Leahs Stunner JW
VHC: 7404 Miss S MILLER Ichbin Pagus of Rockfest

Class 1407 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7426 Miss C D WEBER Sh Ch Jagerreh Hermia
2nd: 7381 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Hollys Heroine
3rd: 7403 Mrs J E MAKINS Ichbin Dreamspell Von Munset
Res: 7386 Mrs H J GRAY, Ms M H & EVANS Franorst Tilly Crothie JW
VHC: 7407 Mesdames MILLER, BANKS & SCOTT Ichbin Timespirit of Rockfest

INDEX :PHOTOS Windsor 2006 working test Hall Barn 2006