Results for National Gundog Association
Taken from Fosse Data with Thanks
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER

Venue: The Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcestershire
Date: 5th August 2006

Judge(s)   Mr R L Hargreaves

DCC
SH CH YELDOAKS HOT PURSUIT JW (MISS S MILLER)
RDCC
TANZENBACH CHEVALIER (MR N & MRS C SAUNDERS)
BCC
CONAMORE ONE IN A MILLION TO INCADAR (MR G T & MRS J DARBY)
RBCC
ICHBIN TIMESPIRIT OF ROCKFEST (MISS, MESDAMES MILLER, BANKS & SCOTT)
BOB
SH CH YELDOAKS HOT PURSUIT JW (MISS S MILLER)
BP
ICHBIN SOLARCHARM (MRS P MCCUTCHEON)
 

SPEC VET - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st
SH CH LORNFORD GATTLING GUN MAJOR (MRS D ELLIOTT)
2nd
GHYLLBECK BOMBYX OF ELLSCOTT (MRS L & MRS A SCOTT & LENNOX)
3rd
RAYCRIS SIMPLY DAZZLING (MR T & MRS J RIXON)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st
ICHBIN SOLARWIZARD (MR T & MRS C MOSSOP)
 

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st
QUALITIL UNBEATABLE (MRS H & MISS M EVANS & GRAY)
2nd
CELTAUR RILEY NINE MIT CLEMANSALL (MS S CHESHIRE)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1st
TANZENBACH CHEVALIER (MR N & MRS C SAUNDERS)
2nd
CELTAUR RILEY NINE MIT CLEMANSALL (MS S CHESHIRE)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st
CELTAUR SUMMER NIGHT (MS C D WILLIAMSON)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st
SH CH YELDOAKS HOT PURSUIT JW (MISS S MILLER)
2nd
SH CH BLITZAN RHINE JW (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
3rd
CONAMORE FAITHFUL (MR A & MRS J HUTCHINGS)
Res
TARKANYA SUKIS SINNAMON (MRS H & MRS S EVANS & KING)
VHC
TANZENBACH WATER BOATMAN (MISS H A BOAKES)
 

SPEC VET - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st
CONAMORE ONE IN A MILLION TO INCADAR (MR G T & MRS J DARBY)
2nd
SH CH ICHBIN HEAVENSENT OF YELDOAKS (MRS J F SMITH)
3rd
RAYCRIS TOP SECRET VOM TANZENBACH (MR N & MRS C SAUNDERS)
Res
LORNFORD ENFIELD CILLAETTE (MRS D ELLIOTT)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st
ICHBIN SOLARCHARM (MRS P MCCUTCHEON)
2nd
ICHBIN SOLARSPIRIT OF ROCKFEST (MISS S MILLER)
3rd
TARKANYA LYTAS LILAC (MRS H J EVANS)
Res
FRANORST RISING STAR (MS M H & MRS N GRAY & LOGIE)
VHC
FRANORST BRIGHT STAR (MR & MRS C SCOTT)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1st
SUMMERTIME TEMPTRESS AT BLITZAN (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
2nd
TARKANYA SUKIS SUNFLOWER VON MUNSET (MRS J E MAKINS)
 

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1st
SUMMERTIME TEMPTRESS AT BLITZAN (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
2nd
TARKANYA SUKIS SUNFLOWER VON MUNSET (MRS J E MAKINS)
 

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st
CELTAUR RUBY NECKLACE (MS C D WILLIAMSON)
2nd
ASHLOWRICK ANNA LILY (MRS G, MISS A, & MRS J PATRICK & SEAMONS)
3rd
GORSEBANK LADY AMETHYST OF TATTAY (MISS T A TAYLOR)
Res
TARKANYA HOLLYS HAZINESS (MRS H J EVANS)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st
CELTAUR RUBY NECKLACE (MS C D WILLIAMSON)
2nd
BLITZAN RADIANT BEAUTY (MRS E M HADLEY)
3rd
GORSEBANK LADY AMETHYST OF TATTAY (MISS T A TAYLOR)
Res
ICHBIN VEGA (MRS J A MOORE)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st
ICHBIN BEDAZZLED VON ESTMARZA (MS E BAKER)
2nd
ASHLOWRICK FLUSS CHET (MRS G, MISS A, & MRS J PATRICK & SEAMONS)
3rd
BLITZAN LEAHS STUNNER JW (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
Res
GORSEBANK MARCHIONESS LIZI OF JENDELLA'S (MR D A & MRS B M BUTLER)
VHC
ICHBIN PAGUS OF ROCKFEST (MISS S MILLER)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st
ICHBIN TIMESPIRIT OF ROCKFEST (MISS, MESDAMES MILLER, BANKS & SCOTT)
2nd
SH CH YELDOAKS SEVENTH HEAVEN (MRS J F SMITH)
3rd
ICHBIN BEWITCHING (MRS J A MOORE)
Res
GORSEBANK MARCHIONESS TARA (MRS E A TYSON)
VHC
SH CH TARKANYA KIRIS KOALA (MRS H J EVANS)

 

INDEX :PHOTOS National Gundog 2006puppies first show