• SKC Dog CC winner
  • SKC Bitch CC winner
  • SKC Bitch CC winner
  • SKC Dog CC winner
Thumbnail panels:
Now Loading

 

Results taken from Fosse data with thanks

The Scottish Kennel Club
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER

Venue: Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh
Date: 18th - 20th May 2007

Judge(s)   Mr Moray J Armstrong

DCC SH CH YELDOAKS HOT TODDY JW (MRS K W NICKELSON)
RDCC GHYLLBECK ACIDASPIS (MRS V GUMLEY)
BCC ELLSCOTT GLEN PROSEN ILLA GHYLLBECK (AI) (MRS B J HARGREAVES)
RBCC GORSEBANK MARCHIONESS LIZI OF JENDELLA'S (MR D A & MRS B M BUTLER)
BOB SH CH YELDOAKS HOT TODDY JW (MRS K W NICKELSON)
BP ELLSCOTT GLEN PROSEN ILLA GHYLLBECK (AI) (MRS B J HARGREAVES)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st ELLSCOTT GLEN FINNAN ILLA GHYLLBECK (AI) (MR R L & MRS T M HARGREAVES)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st ABERDAUNANT ARFON (MR A & MRS J HUTCHINGS)
2nd TARKANYA LYTAS LLEWELLYN (MR & MRS P WATERS)
3rd ELLSCOTT FRASER ISLAND (MR A C SCOTT)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st HANECHDENE JACK DANIELS (MISS S K & MR D DEWAR & TOMS)
2nd QUALITIL UNFORGETABLE (MISS P KENNEDY)
3rd RAYCRIS PIPISTREL (MISS G THOMSON)
Res TARKANYA LYTAS LLEWELLYN (MR & MRS P WATERS)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st GHYLLBECK ACIDASPIS (MRS V GUMLEY)
2nd GHYLLBECK CAPRIUS (MR R L HARGREAVES)
3rd ICHBIN BUSHMILLS (MISS S K & MR D DEWAR & TOMS)
Res CELTAUR SUMMER NIGHT (MS C WILLIAMSON)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st SH CH YELDOAKS HOT TODDY JW (MRS K W NICKELSON)
2nd CRACKASH REGAL PIRATE (MR & MRS P WATERS)
3rd GHYLLBECK BOMBYX OF ELLSCOTT (MESDAMES L & A SCOTT & LENNOX)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st ELLSCOTT GLEN PROSEN ILLA GHYLLBECK (AI) (MRS B J HARGREAVES)
2nd INCADAR INDISPENSABLE (MRS A M & MR C HEWITT)
3rd ELLSCOTT GLEN GELDER MIT ESTMARZA (AI) (MS E S BAKER)
Res ELLSCOTT GLEN LOCHY AI (MS C WILLIAMSON)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st GRUNJAGEN EILEDON (MR K GROOM)
2nd FRANORST BRIGHT STAR (MR & MRS C SCOTT)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st GORSEBANK LADY AMETHYST OF TATTAY (MISS T A TAYLOR)
2nd CELTAUR RUBY NECKLACE (MS C WILLIAMSON)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st GORSEBANK MARCHIONESS LIZI OF JENDELLA'S (MR D A & MRS B M BUTLER)
2nd JAUDAS BELLA (MRS S & MR D HORAN)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st SH CH YELDOAKS SEVENTH HEAVEN (MRS J F SMITH)
2nd ICHBIN BEDAZZLED VON ESTMARZA B EX (MS E S BAKER)
3rd FRANORST TILLY CROTHIE JW (MS M H & MRS H J GRAY & EVANS)
Res JAGERREH CORANTO OF CHONTELLE (MISS J & MR T DOWDEN & RAGGETT)