RESULTS FROM Birmingham Sept.2006
Taken from Higham Press with Thanks

 

Blitzan Rhine

 

Qualitil Unbeatable not taken at Birmingham  Taken @ SKC Augusst 2006
Dog CC Sh Ch Blitzan Rhine JW.
Dog RCC Qualitil Unbeatable JW

 

 

 

 

Large Munsterlander

Judge: Mrs Sandra M Marshall

Dog CC : 6786 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Sh Ch Blitzan Rhine JW
Res Dog CC : 6796 Miss M EVANS, Mrs H J & GRAY Qualitil Unbeatable JW
Bitch CC : 6803 Mrs W LACY Sh Ch Daleander Love Me Do


Res Bitch CC : 6828 Mrs J F SMITH Sh Ch Ichbin Heavensent of Yeldoaks
Best Puppy : 6807 Miss S MILLER Ichbin Solarspirit Of Rockfest
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 6786 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Sh Ch Blitzan Rhine JW

 

Class 1257 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 1258 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6801 Mr A & Mrs J HUTCHINGS Aberdaunant Arfon
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1259 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6824 Mr T & Mrs J RIXON Rixbriar Blaze Of Glory
2nd: 6810 Mrs Y M MOO Raycris Pipadash for Crackash
3rd: 6793 Mrs H J EVANS Raycris Pips Magic Von Tarkanya
Res:
VHC:

Class 1260 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6791 Mrs J S & Mr J S ELLIS Raycris Silver Dollar
2nd: 6826 Mr N & Mrs C SAUNDERS Tanzenbach Chevalier
3rd: 6813 Mr T & Mrs C MOSSOP Crackash Blende
Res: 6834 Miss S TOMS, Mr D & DEWAR Hanechdene Jack Daniels
VHC:

Class 1261 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6833 Miss S TOMS, Mr D & DEWAR Ichbin Bushmills
2nd: 6825 Mr A & Mrs L ROBINS Raycris Silver Saxon of Destanli
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1262 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6786 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Sh Ch Blitzan Rhine JW
2nd: 6796 Miss M EVANS, Mrs H J & GRAY Qualitil Unbeatable
3rd: 6817 Mrs K W NICKELSON Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Toddy JW
Res: 6802 Mr A & Mrs J HUTCHINGS Conamore Faithful
VHC: 6806 Miss S MILLER Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Pursuit JW

Class 1263 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6828 Mrs J F SMITH Sh Ch Ichbin Heavensent of Yeldoaks
2nd: 6788 Mr G T & Mrs J DARBY Conamore One in a Million to Incadar
3rd: 6815 Mesdames McCUTCHEON, P & BANKS, E Sh Ch Ichbin Rhein Rassig
Res:
VHC:

Class 1264 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6807 Miss S MILLER Ichbin Solarspirit Of Rockfest
2nd: 6794 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Lytas Lilac
3rd: 6797 Mrs N GRAY, Ms M & LOGIE Franorst Rising Star
Res:
VHC:

Class 1265 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6819 Mr & Mrs T O'CONNELL Jaudas Dixie Darling
2nd: 6804 Mrs J E MAKINS Tarkanya Sukis Sunflower Von Munset
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1266 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6820 Mrs J PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMO Ashlowrick Anna Lily J W
2nd: 6783 Mrs C BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Raycris Sweet Aria JW
3rd: 6832 Miss T A TAYLOR Gorsebank Lady Amethyst Of Tattay
Res: 6831 Mrs M SPENCE Jagerreh Charmian from Cicada
VHC: 6823 Mr T & Mrs J RIXON Raycris Sweet Child Of Mine

Class 1267 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6821 Mrs J PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMO Ashlowrick Fluss Chet
2nd: 6782 Mrs B M & Mr D A BUTLER Gorsebank Marchioness Lizi Of Jendella's
3rd: 6787 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Blitzan Leahs Stunner JW
Res: 6808 Miss S MILLER Ichbin Pagus of Rockfest
VHC: 6798 Mrs N GRAY, Ms M & EVANS, Mrs H & LOGIE Qualitil Unstoppable

Class 1268 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6803 Mrs W LACY Sh Ch Daleander Love Me Do
2nd: 6784 Mrs C BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Questa Von St Vit At Raycris
3rd: 6789 Mr T DOWDEN, Miss J & RAGGETT Jagerreh Coranto Of Chontelle
Res: 6816 Mrs P McCUTCHEON Freya at Ichbin (Imp)
VHC: 6792 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Hollys Heroine

INDEX : Slide show of Boy Classes At Birmingham