Birmingham May 2007 Results

Taken from Higham Press with thanks

Large Munsterlander

Judge: Mrs Kathy Gorman

Dog CC : 11123 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Sh Ch Blitzan Rhine JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 11163 Mrs K W NICKELSON Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Toddy JW
Bitch CC : 11117 Mrs C BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Raycris Sweet Aria JW
Res Bitch CC : 11124 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Blitzan Leahs Stunner JW
Best Puppy : 11129 Mrs H & Mr E E DORMAN Incadar Indubitable
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 11123 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Sh Ch Blitzan Rhine JW Sh.CM

Class 1904 MPD NO ENTRIES


Class 1905 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11129 Mrs H & Mr E E DORMAN Incadar Indubitable
2nd: 11142 Mr R L & Mrs T M HARGREAVES Ellscott Glen Finnan Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)
3rd: 11173 Mrs L SMITH Paddockridge Phoenix
Res:
VHC:

Class 1906 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11128 Mrs M I & Mr M E DAY Raycris New Attraction At Alfriston
2nd: 11129 Mrs H & Mr E E DORMAN Incadar Indubitable
3rd: 11182 Mr & Mrs P WATERS Tarkanya Lytas Llewellyn
Res: 11185 Mrs J & Mr H WOOD Blitzan Absolutely Bonkers
VHC: 11170 Mrs J A & Mr R J SIDDONS Aberdaunant Ioan

Class 1907 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 11179 Miss S TOMS, Mr D & DEWAR Hanechdene Jack Daniels
2nd: 11182 Mr & Mrs P WATERS Tarkanya Lytas Llewellyn
3rd: 11148 Miss P KENNEDY Qualitil Unforgetable
Res: 11151 Miss V LADE Gorsebank Marquess Amedeo Of Camberlot
VHC: 11147 Mr & Mrs A HUTCHINGS Ghyllbeck Pallidus

Class 1908 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11178 Miss S TOMS, Mr D & DEWAR Ichbin Bushmills
2nd: 11127 Mrs M I & Mr M E DAY Ripplestar Darceigh At Alfriston
3rd: 11131 Mrs J S & Mr J S ELLIS Raycris Silver Dollar
Res: 11120 Miss A CARTER Forest Scout
VHC: 11143 Mr R L & Mrs T M HARGREAVES Ghyllbeck Caprius

Class 1909 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 11123 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Sh Ch Blitzan Rhine JW Sh.CM
2nd: 11163 Mrs K W NICKELSON Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Toddy JW
3rd: 11136 Miss M EVANS, Mrs H J & GRAY Qualitil Unbeatable
Res: 11180 Mrs C D & Mr P TROWSDALE Sh Ch Raycris Rather Special JW Sh.CM
VHC: 11115 Miss H A BOAKES Tanzenbach Water Boatman

Class 1910 MPB NO ENTRIES


Class 1911 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 1912 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 11156 Miss S MILLER Ichbin Solarspirit Of Rockfest
2nd: 11135 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Lytas Lilac
3rd: 11125 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Blitzan Absolutely Fab
Res: 11181 Mrs C D & Mr P TROWSDALE Raycris New Beginnings
VHC: 11139 Mr K GROOM Grunjagen Eiledon

Class 1913 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 11121 Miss G M CLOW Ghyllbeck Cleome of Vorondil
2nd: 11133 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Hollys Haziness
3rd: 11165 Mrs J PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMO Ashlowrick Anna Lily JW
Res: 11175 Miss T A TAYLOR Gorsebank Lady Amethyst Of Tattay
VHC: 11140 Mrs E M HADLEY Blitzan Radiant Beauty

Class 1914 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 11117 Mrs C BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Raycris Sweet Aria JW
2nd: 11124 Mr & Mrs A COBBLEDICK Blitzan Leahs Stunner JW
3rd: 11157 Miss S MILLER Ichbin Pagus of Rockfest
Res: 11146 Mrs S & Mr D HORAN Jaudas Bella
VHC: 11166 Mrs J PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMO Ashlowrick Fluss Chet

Class 1915 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 11118 Mrs C BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Ch Questa Von St Vit At Raycris
2nd: 11172 Mrs J F SMITH Sh Ch Yeldoaks Seventh Heaven
3rd: 11130 Mr T DOWDEN, Miss J & RAGGETT Jagerreh Coranto Of Chontelle
Res: 11119 Mrs C BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Ch Raycis Simply Gorgeous
VHC: 11132 Mrs H J EVANS Tarkanya Hollys Heroine