Results 2007

Blackpool & District Canine Society

23rd June 2007

Taken from Fosse data with Thanks

Dog CC winner Crackash Regal Pirate (Peter Waters)

 

Judge(s)   Mr John Hartley

 

DCC
CRACKASH REGAL PIRATE (MR & MRS P WATERS)
RDCC
GORSEBANK MARQUESS ALLIARO (MRS E A TYSON)
BCC
SH CH INCADAR LAUGHING GRAVY JW (MR G T & MRS J DARBY)
RBCC
ABERDAUNANT RHIAN (MR R L HARGREAVES)
BOB
SH CH INCADAR LAUGHING GRAVY JW (MR G T & MRS J DARBY)
BP
INCADAR INDISPENSABLE (MRS A M & MR C HEWITT)
 

VETERAN - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st
SH CH LORNFORD GATTLING GUN MAJOR (MRS D ELLIOTT)
2nd
CONAMORE ONE IN A MILLION TO INCADAR (MR G T & MRS J DARBY)
3rd
GORSEBANK REX VINCENT (MR & MRS P WATERS)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st
INCADAR INDUBITABLE (MRS H & MR E DORMAN)
2nd
ELLSCOTT GLEN FINNAN ILLA GHYLLBECK (AI) (MR & MRS RL & TM HARGREAVES)
3rd
PADDOCKRIDGE PHOENIX (MRS L SMITH)
Res
HELYDON MACALLAN (MR G, MRS J & MISS D KIRKWOOD)
VHC
BLITZAN TOTALLY STRIKING AT GILNOCKIE (MR & MRS TURNER)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st
TARKANYA LYTAS LLEWELLYN (MR & MRS P WATERS)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st
HANECHDENE JACK DANIELS (MISS S K & MR D DEWAR & TOMS)
2nd
TARKANYA LYTAS LLEWELLYN (MR & MRS P WATERS)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st
GORSEBANK MARQUESS ALLIARO (MRS E A TYSON)
2nd
GHYLLBECK ACIDASPIS (MRS V GUMLEY)
3rd
GHYLLBECK CAPRIUS (MR R L HARGREAVES)
Res
FOREST SCOUT (MISS A CARTER)
VHC
RIXBRIAR BLAZE OF GLORY (MR T & MRS J RIXON)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st
CRACKASH REGAL PIRATE (MR & MRS P WATERS)
2nd
SH CH RAYCRIS RATHER SPECIAL JW SHCM (MR P W & MRS C D TROWSDALE)
3rd
GHYLLBECK BOMBYX OF ELLSCOTT (MRS L & MRS A SCOTT & LENNOX)
Res
SH CH YELDOAKS HOT FAVOURITE OF PALANGOR (MR A D SMITH)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st
INCADAR INDISPENSABLE (MRS A M & MR C HEWITT)
2nd
HELYDON KNOCKINDU AT SARSCOTTAH (MISS D & MS S S KIRKWOOD & THOMSON)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st
ABERDAUNANT RHIAN (MR R L HARGREAVES)
2nd
RAYCRIS NEW BEGINNINGS (MR P W & MRS C D TROWSDALE)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st
GORSEBANK LADY AMETHYST OF TATTAY (MISS T A TAYLOR)
2nd
ASHLOWRICK ANNA LILY JW (MRS G & MISS A & MRS J PATRICK & SEAMONS)
3rd
TARKANYA LYTAS LACE (MRS K PILKINGTON)
Res
JAUDAS DIXIE DARLING (MR T J & MRS L O'CONNELL)
VHC
RAYCRIS SWEET CHILD OF MINE (MR T & MRS J RIXON)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st
JAUDAS BELLA (MRS S & MR D HORAN)
2nd
RAYCRIS SWEET ARIA JW (MR R & MRS C BUTLER & OGLE)
3rd
BLITZAN LEAHS STUNNER JW (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
Res
ASHLOWRICK FLUSS CHET (MRS G & MISS A & MRS J PATRICK & SEAMONS)
VHC
TARKANYA BLYTHS BUFFY (MISS D & MRS H KIRKWOOD & EVANS)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 3

1st
SH CH INCADAR LAUGHING GRAVY JW (MR G T & MRS J DARBY)
2nd
CH QUESTA VON ST VIT AT RAYCRIS (MR R & MRS C BUTLER & OGLE)
3rd
JAGERREH CORANTO OF CHONTELLE (MISS J & MR T DOWDEN & RAGGETT)
Res
SH CH DALEANDER LOVE ME DO (MRS W LACY)